Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Johnson Tools Manufactory Co., Ltd.

Drill, Core Bits, Drill Bits manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Drilling Tool: 12mm Diamond Core Bit for Stone, 125mm Diamond Single Row Cup Wheel, Diamond Laser Loop Saw Blade for Concrete Cutting and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Diamond Core Drill Bits Masonry drill bit Drilling Tool: 12mm Diamond Core Bit for Stone

Drilling Tool: 12mm Diamond Core Bit for Stone

FOB Price: US $5-10 / Piece
Min. Order: 50 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
50 Pieces US $5-10/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 15.2.2.1.4
  • Certification: SGS
  • Type: Core Drill Bit
  • Usage: Masonry Drilling, Drilling
  • Kind: Diamond Drill
  • Saw Blade External Diameter: 12mm
  • OEM: Available
  • Company Type: Direct Manufacturer and Trading Company
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Customized: Non-Customized
  • Length: 12mm
  • Material: Diamond
  • Manufacturing Arts: Welding
  • Brand: Johnson Tools
  • Sample: Available
  • Delivery Time: Around 35days
  • Trademark: Johnsontool
  • Specification: GB, 12mm
  • HS Code: 8207501000
Product Description
Drilling Tool: 12mm Diamond Core Bit for Stone
Why choose us:

1.  SGS, MPA certificate, Established in 2000 year, Rich producing experience.
2.  Well approved by our worldwide clients, export more than 70 countries.
3.  Success formula for concrete saw blade 
4.   Quick Delivery time.
5.  One-Day reply to your inquiry and question.

1.Description of Drilling Tool: 12mm Diamond Core Bit for Stone
Drilling Tool: 12mm Diamond Core Bit for Stone

Excellent diamond segment which especially design for stone drilling, such as granite, marble, sandstone, limestone, Engineered stone, etc. Made for countertop, kitchen or any other stone fabrication applications.

2.Features of Drilling Tool: 12mm Diamond Core Bit for Stone
  1. 12mm (1/2 inch) outside diameter.
  2. M14 thread / 5/8"-11 thread
  3. Total length is 93mm (3 11/16 inch).
  4. Segment type: Crown type.
  5. Great segment in 8mm height.

More durable for industrial or business use.
3.Specification information of OD12mm diamond drill for stone

 
Item No.DiameterSegment DimensionTotal Length Teeth No.
mmHeightThickness
BGB(UNC)121282.593 crown
Other specifications we can offer 
 
Diamond core bits for stone, with thread 5/8"-11 or M14
Item No.DiameterSegment DimensionTotal LengthTeeth No.
mmHeightThickness
BGB(UNC)6.56.58-93C
BGB(UNC)888-93C
BGB(UNC)10108293Crown
BGB(UNC)121282.593Crown
BGB(UNC)141482.593Crown
BGB(UNC)161682.593Crown
BGB(UNC)181882.593Crown
BGB(UNC)202082.593Crown
BGB(UNC)222282.593Crown
BGB(UNC)252582.593Crown
BGB(UNC)282882.593Crown
BGB(UNC)30308393Crown
BGB(UNC)35358393Crown
BGB(UNC)4040831034
BGB(UNC)4545831035
BGB(UNC)5151831036
BGB(UNC)5555831036
BGB(UNC)6060831037
BGB(UNC)6565831037
BGB(UNC)7070831038
BGB(UNC)7676831038
BGB(UNC)8585831039
BGB(UNC)1001008310310
BGB(UNC)1051058310310
BGB(UNC)1101108310311
BGB(UNC)1151158310311
BGB(UNC)1201208310312
BGB(UNC)1271278310312
BGB(UNC)1501508310314
 

How dose a diamond core bit work?

A diamond core bit does not cut but works by milling. During the sharpening process performed at the factory, individual diamond crystals are exposed on the face and sides of the segment and it is these that do the milling work. The metal matrix holds each diamond in place. During the work, each diamond is supported by a comet's tail which strengthens the supporting action of the bond immediately "behind" the diamond crystals.
A diamond tool properly suited to the material to be cut, the equilibrium between the work of the diamond and the abrasion-resistance of the bond is optimum; the diamond is held in place until it is destroyed and new crystals appear. It is in this equilibrium that all the quality of the diamond tool resides.
A core bit intended for cutting hard, dense (less abrasive) materials requires a softer segment bond. This wears out more rapidly, by replacing the worn diamonds relatively quickly so that the blade continues to cut.
Otherwise, for cutting soft, abrasive materials must have a hard, abrasion-resistant segments in order to retain the diamonds longer.

 4.Packing and shipping of 12mm core bits for stone
Drilling Tool: 12mm Diamond Core Bit for Stone

According to the size, normally put in an export standard carton, gross weight per carton is limited within 20-25kg.
Shipping date: If there is steel discs in our stock, normally shipment within 10-15days. If not, around 25-30days.
Delivery way: By air,  by sea, by land, by courier, etc.

5. Payment term
 T/T, Irrevocable L/C at sight,PayPal, West Union, Credit Card, etc.

6.Our Related Products
Drilling Tool: 12mm Diamond Core Bit for Stone

7.Our technology

We are processing advanced production equipment, modern checking system, strict management and a strong technical force with the combination of many skilled workers and technical engineers.

Providing our customers with satisfactory diamond cutting tools is our aim!

8.Certification
Drilling Tool: 12mm Diamond Core Bit for Stone


9.Our exhibition
Drilling Tool: 12mm Diamond Core Bit for Stone

10.Company Information
Established in 2000 year, Johnson Tools Manufactory Co.,Ltd have been acting as one of leading manufacturers in China's stone and construction industries.
We enjoy good reputation among customers with trustworthy product quality and creditable service. Provide good quality diamond tools on sawing, grinding, polishing and drilling industry, such as laser welded wall saw blade, floor saw blade, concrete saw blade, asphalt saw blade, stone saw blade, electroplated saw blade, tuck pointing saw blade, diamond segments, grinding wheels, polishing pad, core bits, TCT saw blade, also stone cutting machine, etc.
Johnson Tools people sincerely looking forward to serving you in the near future!
Let's work together to make the business better and better.

 
 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Henry
*From:
To: Mr. Henry
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category